10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 2 (1978): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Recorded live at the Royal Festival Hall - May 1, 1978 | Recorded live at the Royal Festival Hall - May 1, 1978 | ||
'''''Side One''''' | '''''Side One''''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| Ten | | [[Ten Years On]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| You're | | [[You're Getting to Be a Habit With Me]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| In the mood | | [[In the mood|In the Mood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| The Mermaid | | [[The Mermaid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
| Blow Away the Morning Dew | | [[Blow Away the Morning Dew]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
| The Oak and the Ash | | [[The Oak and the Ash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
| Romance | | [[Romance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
| Greens | | [[Greens]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| When Pa Was Courtin' Ma | | [[When Pa Was Courtin' Ma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| Dayton, Ohio - 1903 | | [[Dayton, Ohio - 1903]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| Marry a Woman Uglier Than You | | [[Marry a woman uglier than you|Marry a Woman Uglier Than You]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| I'm a Train | | [[I'm a Train]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
| After the Gold Rush | | [[After the Gold Rush]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
| Ob-la-di Ob-la-da | | [[Ob-la-di Ob-la-da]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
| The King's Singers Rag | | [[The King's Singers Rag]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
| Happy Birthday to You | | [[Happy Birthday to You]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
| Widdicombe Fair | | [[Widdicombe Fair]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Formats released == | == Formats released == | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
!Front image | !Front image | ||
!Back image | !Back image | ||
!Media Label | |||
!Format | !Format | ||
!Label | !Label | ||
Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:10th Anniversary | |[[File:10th_Anniversary_Concert_Vol._2_1978_MMG_LP_front.jpg|left|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |[[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 MMG LP back.jpg|left|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 MMG LP back|frameless]] | ||
|[[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 MMG LP side 1.jpg|left|frameless|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 MMG LP side 1]] | |||
|LP | |LP | ||
|Moss Music Group | |Moss Music Group | ||
|MMG 1102 | |MMG 1102 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:10th Anniversary | |[[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI LP front.jpg|left|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI LP front|frameless]] | ||
| | |[[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI LP back.jpg|left|frameless|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI LP back]] | ||
|[[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI LP side 1.jpg|left|frameless|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI LP side 1]][[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI LP side 2.jpg|left|frameless|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI LP side 2]] | |||
|LP | |LP | ||
|EMI | |EMI | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:10th Anniversary, Vol. 2 - MMG tape.jpg|left| | |[[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI AU LP front.jpg|left|frameless|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI AU LP front]] | ||
|[[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI AU LP back.jpg|left|frameless|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI AU LP back]] | |||
|[[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI AU LP side 1.jpg|left|frameless|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI AU LP side 1]][[File:10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI AU LP side 2.jpg|left|frameless|100x100px|10th Anniversary Concert Vol. 2 1978 EMI AU LP side 2]] | |||
|LP | |||
|EMI | |||
|EME-1036 | |||
|Australia | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:10th Anniversary, Vol. 2 - MMG tape.jpg|left|100x100px|frameless|'''10th Anniversary, Vol. 2 - MMG tape''']] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Cassette tape | |Cassette tape | ||
Line 92: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nigel Perrin]] | [[Category:Nigel Perrin]] | ||
[[Category:Alastair Hume]] | [[Category:Alastair Hume]] |
Latest revision as of 20:12, 23 April 2024
Recorded live at the Royal Festival Hall - May 1, 1978
Side One
1. | Ten Years On |
2. | You're Getting to Be a Habit With Me |
3. | In the Mood |
4. | The Mermaid |
5. | Blow Away the Morning Dew |
6. | The Oak and the Ash |
7. | Romance |
8. | Greens |
Side Two
Formats released
Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LP | Moss Music Group | MMG 1102 | ||||
LP | EMI | KS 1002 | ||||
LP | EMI | EME-1036 | Australia | |||
Cassette tape | Moss Music Group | CMG 1102 |