This Is the King's Singers (1980): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{subst:Album}} {{subst:Format}}") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | | [[I'm a train]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | | [[Girl talk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| | | [[The windmills of your mind]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | | [[I love you Samantha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
| | | [[Ring de banjo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
| | | [[God bless Joanna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
| | | [[The slow train]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
| | | [[It was almost like a song]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
| | | [[Strawberry fields forever]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
| | | [[The gambler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
| | | [[Didn't we]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
| | | [[After the gold rush]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
| | | [[Dayton, Ohio - 1903]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
| | | [[With you on my mind]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
| | | [[One of those songs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
| | | [[A transport of delight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
| | | [[I'll see you again]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
| | | [[Life on Mars]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 69: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:This Is LP EMI front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:This Is LP EMI back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:This Is LP EMI side 1.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] [[File:This Is LP EMI side 2.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|LP | |LP | ||
| | |EMI | ||
| | |THIS 9 | ||
|UK | |||
tan label | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:This Is LP HU front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[File:This Is LP HU back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[File:This Is LP HU side 1.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] [[File:This Is LP HU side 2.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|LP | |||
|Hungaroton | |||
|SLPXL 31075 | |||
|Hungary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:This Is LP EMI white front.jpg|frameless|108x108px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:This Is LP EMI white side 1.jpg|frameless|133x133px]] [[File:This Is LP EMI white side 2.jpg|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|LP | |||
|EMI | |||
|THIS 9 | |||
|UK | |||
white label | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:This Is tape HU front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] [[File:This Is tape HU outside.jpg|frameless|164x164px]] | |||
|[[File:This Is tape HU inside.jpg|frameless|166x166px]] | |||
|[[File:This Is tape HU side 1.jpg|frameless|133x133px]] [[File:This Is tape HU side 2.jpg|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|Hungaroton | |||
|MKL 31075 | |||
|Hungary | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:This Is tape EMI front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] [[File:This Is tape EMI outside.jpg|frameless|167x167px]] | |||
|[[File:This Is tape EMI inside.jpg|frameless|168x168px]] | |||
|[[File:This Is tape EMI side 1.jpg|frameless|153x153px]] [[File:This Is tape EMI side 2.jpg|frameless|151x151px]] | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|EMI | |||
|TC-THIS 9 | |||
|UK | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:This Is CD EMIAngel front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[File:This Is CD EMIAngel back.jpg|frameless|133x133px]] | |||
|[[File:This Is CD EMIAngel disc.jpg|frameless|102x102px]] | |||
|CD | |||
|EMI Angel | |||
|CDC-7 49118 2 | |||
|USA | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nigel Perrin]] | |||
[[Category:Alastair Hume]] | |||
[[Category:Alastair Thompson]] | |||
[[Category:Bill Ives]] | |||
[[Category:Anthony Holt]] | |||
[[Category:Simon Carrington]] | |||
[[Category:Brian Kay]] |
Latest revision as of 06:56, 18 June 2024
Track listing[edit | edit source]
1. | I'm a train |
2. | Girl talk |
3. | The windmills of your mind |
4. | I love you Samantha |
5. | Ring de banjo |
6. | God bless Joanna |
7. | The slow train |
8. | It was almost like a song |
9. | Strawberry fields forever |
10. | The gambler |
11. | Didn't we |
12. | After the gold rush |
13. | Dayton, Ohio - 1903 |
14. | With you on my mind |
15. | One of those songs |
16. | A transport of delight |
17. | I'll see you again |
18. | Life on Mars |