Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | |[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | ||
|1978 | |1978 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | |||
|1974 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal History Tour (1984)|Madrigal History Tour]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 (1984)|Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures (1973)|The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures]] | |||
|1973 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Sound of the King's Singers (2017)|The Sound of the King's Singers]] | |||
|2017 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:24, 4 July 2024
Details[edit | edit source]
- Composer: John Farmer