Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[English and Italian Madrigals (1989)|English and Italian Madrigals]] | |[[English and Italian Madrigals (1989)|English and Italian Madrigals]] | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
|- | |||
|[[English Madrigals (1999)|English Madrigals]] | |||
|1999 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:16, 26 April 2024
Details
- Composer: John Farmer
Recordings
Title | Year |
---|---|
10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
English Madrigals | 1999 |