Come again: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | |[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:22, 4 July 2024
Details[edit | edit source]
- Composer:
Recordings[edit | edit source]
Title | Year |
---|---|
All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
English Madrigal Collection | 1985 |
English Madrigals | 1999 |
Sing We and Chant It | 1982 |
The King's Singers' Favourites | 1984 |
This Is the King's Singers | 1997 |
Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |