Annie Laurie (1993): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{subst:Album}} {{subst:Format}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Details == | |||
Manuel Barrueco, guitar | |||
Nancy Hadden, Renaissance flute and piccolo | |||
Recorded at Abbey Road Studio No. 2, London - May 4-8, 1991 | |||
Release Date: July 20, 1993 | |||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | | [[Scarborough Fair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | | [[Skye boat song]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| | | [[What shall we do with the drunken sailor?]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | | [[Annie Laurie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
| | | [[Greensleeves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
| | | [[Danny boy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
| | | [[The Lincolnshire poacher]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
| | | [[Loch Lomond]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
| | | [[The lass of Richmond Hill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
| | | [[Sally gardens]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
| | | [[The ash grove]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
| | | [[Aiken Drum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
| | | [[Golden slumbers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
| | | [[Ar hyd y nos (All through the night)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
| | | [[Going to towyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
| | | [[Home sweet home]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
| | | [[Eriskay love lilt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
| | | [[Mairi's wedding]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Annie Laurie 1993 CD front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Annie Laurie 1993 CD back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Annie Laurie 1993 CD disc.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |CD | ||
| | |EMI Classics | ||
| | |CDC 7 54904 2 8 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|Toshiba EMI | |||
|TOCE-7600 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|EMI Grandmaster Series | |||
|TOCE-3551 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Annie Laurie 1993 CD Warner Classics front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|Warner Classics | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:45, 13 April 2024
Details
Manuel Barrueco, guitar
Nancy Hadden, Renaissance flute and piccolo
Recorded at Abbey Road Studio No. 2, London - May 4-8, 1991
Release Date: July 20, 1993
Track listing
1. | Scarborough Fair |
2. | Skye boat song |
3. | What shall we do with the drunken sailor? |
4. | Annie Laurie |
5. | Greensleeves |
6. | Danny boy |
7. | The Lincolnshire poacher |
8. | Loch Lomond |
9. | The lass of Richmond Hill |
10. | Sally gardens |
11. | The ash grove |
12. | Aiken Drum |
13. | Golden slumbers |
14. | Ar hyd y nos (All through the night) |
15. | Going to towyn |
16. | Home sweet home |
17. | Eriskay love lilt |
18. | Mairi's wedding |
Formats released
Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CD | EMI Classics | CDC 7 54904 2 8 | ||||
CD | Toshiba EMI | TOCE-7600 | ||||
CD | EMI Grandmaster Series | TOCE-3551 | ||||
CD | Warner Classics |